Privacy Policy (art. 13 del D.lgs. 196/03)

In accordance with the "European Regulation 2016/679 concerning the protection of individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data, as well as the free circulation of such data" (from now on "GDPR") this information is provided for the management of PAZZINIEDITORE.IT site for those who interact with the web services provided by the site but not for other websites that may be consulted by the user via links.
In order to ensure maximum compliance with the privacy legislation in force, the Company has given itself a specific organization, privacy policy.

The data controller is Pazzini Stampatore Editore S.r.l. (hereinafter "Owner") in the person of its legal representative pro tempore, with registered office located in Via Statale Marecchia nr.67, Verucchio, RN

Types of Data Collected

Among the Personal Data collected by this Website, either independently or through third parties, are: name, surname, company, business function, email addresses, telephone numbers, usage data; username, website, phone number, profession, country, company name, VAT number, address; fax number; province; POSTAL CODE; various types of data, cities; Tax Code, business sector; User ID;
The Personal Data may be freely provided by the User or, in the case of Usage Data, collected automatically when using this Website.
Full details on each type of data collected are provided by specific information texts displayed before the data is collected

Treatment modalities

The Data Controller uses appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of Personal Data.
Processing is carried out using IT and / or telematic tools, with organizational methods and logic strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, other parties involved in the organization of this Web Site (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) may have access to the Data or external subjects that perform functions strictly connected and instrumental to operations of the Service (as third party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies) also appointed, if necessary, Data Controllers by the Owner. The updated list of Data controllers can always be requested from our privacy office: privacy@pazzinieditore.it.

Period of conservation

The Data is processed and stored for the time required for the purposes for which it was collected. Therefore:
• The Personal Data collected for purposes related to the execution of a contract between the Owner and the User will be retained until the execution of the contract is completed.
• The Personal Data collected for purposes related to the legitimate interest of the Data Controller will be retained until such interest is satisfied.
The User can obtain further information on the legitimate interest pursued by the Owner in the relevant sections of this document or by contacting our privacy office: privacy@pazzinieditore.it.
When the treatment is based on the consent of the User, the Owner may keep the Personal Data for longer until such consent is revoked. Furthermore, the Data Controller may be obliged to keep the Personal Data for a longer period in compliance with a legal obligation or by order of an authority.
At the end of the retention period the Personal Data will be deleted. Therefore, upon expiration of this term the right of access, cancellation, rectification and the right to the portability of the Data can no longer be exercised.

Purpose of the treatment

The specific purposes and methods of the processing to which the personal data of the clients are destined are listed below:

  • Purchase Order: The Owner collects and processes the Customer's personal data for the collection and execution of purchase orders, for any claims subsequent to purchase and to provide the Customer with the services available. These data are necessary for the management of purchase orders, even with commercial partners (for example, logistics service providers, couriers, banks, etc.). It is advisable to enter a delivery address and a correct telephone number to provide a purchase order and allow the Owner to promptly and correctly execute it. A telephone number is also necessary in order to allow the Data Controller to contact the Customer for any questions or requests for clarification and to allow the business partners of the Data Controller to promptly and correctly execute the Customer's purchase orders. Finally, the e-mail address is necessary for the Data Controller to communicate to the Customer the confirmation of receipt of the purchase order and for any other communications. Finally, the e-mail address is used when identifying the Customer to allow him to access his account.
  • Reserved area where present - Customer Login: the Customer's personal data and those concerning your purchase orders are saved in the Holder's system, but will not be freely accessible for security reasons. The Owner guarantees each customer access to a reserved area using a protected password. In this area, the Customer can view all the data regarding the purchase orders executed and those in progress and can also manage his personal data and those relating to the subscription of the newsletter service. The Customer is required to treat the access data responsibly and in compliance with the regulations in force and not to disclose them to third parties. The Owner will not be in any way responsible for an incorrect or improper use of the password by the customer.
  • Commercial development: The Data Controller uses the Customer's data for promotional purposes, to send information about the items offered on the website www.pazzinieditore.it. The e-mail address of the customer will be used exclusively within the limits prescribed by the applicable law or, where necessary, after the release of express consent by the Customer. The Customer will regularly receive advice on purchases via e-mail. It is possible to interrupt the dispatch of the aforementioned promotional messages free of charge by sending a request by e-mail to privacy@pazzinieditore.it or by calling the number +39 0541 670132 or by clicking on the option “if you no longer wish to receive this newsletter click here ”present in every promotional e-mail.
  • Mailing list or newsletter: By registering to the mailing list or to the newsletter, the User's email address is automatically added to a list of contacts to whom email messages containing information, including commercial and promotional information, relating to this Site may be transmitted Web. The User's email address may also be added to this list as a result of registering with this Website or after making a purchase.
    Personal Data collected: surname; Cookie; Usage data; e-mail; nation; first name; telephone number; profession; business name.
  • Contact form (Website): The User, by filling in the contact form with his / her own Data, consents to their use to respond to requests for information, quotations, or any other nature indicated by the form's header.
    Personal Data collected: CAP; city; Fiscal Code; surname; e-mail; User ID; address; nation; fax number; telephone number; VAT number; profession; province; business name; business sector; various types of data.
  • Cookies: To process data using cookies, please read the relevant policy available.
  • Commercial development - marketing: User data will be used, if explicit authorization is provided through the relative option "authorization for processing for commercial purposes", for sending information and commercial offers, also by third parties to whom it will be possible for the Owner to communicate the personal data you provide.

Legal basis of the processing

This site deals with data mainly based on user consent. The consent is given through cookies or by filling in the required fields, or by using or consulting the site, as a conclusive behavior. With the use or consultation of the site, visitors and users approve this privacy statement and consent to the processing of their personal data in relation to the methods and purposes described below. Through the communication or service request forms further consents are collected relative to the specific purpose of the service.
The provision of data and therefore consent to the collection and processing of data is optional, the User can deny consent, and can revoke consent already given at any time (via the banner at the bottom of the page or the browser settings for cookies, or the Contacts link). However, denying consent may make it impossible to provide certain services and the browsing experience on the site would be compromised. Therefore, unless otherwise specified, all the Data requested are mandatory. If the User refuses to communicate them, it may be impossible for this Application to provide the Service. In cases where this Application indicates some Data as optional, Users are free to refrain from communicating such Data, without this having any consequence on the availability of the Service or on its operation.
Any use of Cookies - or other tracking tools - by this Application or third party service providers used by this Application, unless otherwise specified, is intended to provide the Service requested by the User, in addition to the additional purposes described in this document and in the Cookie Policy.
The User assumes the responsibility of the Personal Data of third parties obtained, published or shared through this Application and guarantees to have the right to communicate or disseminate them, freeing the Owner from any responsibility towards third parties.

User Rights

Users can exercise certain rights with reference to the Data processed by the Owner.
In particular, the User has the right to:

  • withdraw consent at any time. The User can revoke the consent to the processing of his Personal Data previously expressed.
  • object to the processing of your data. You may object to the processing of your data when it takes place on a legal basis other than consent. Further details on the opposition right are indicated in the section below.
  • access their own data. The user has the right to obtain information on the data processed by the owner, on certain aspects of the processing and to receive a copy of the data processed.
  • check and ask for rectification. The User can verify the correctness of his / her Data and request its updating or correction.
  • obtain the treatment limitation. When certain conditions are met, the User can request the limitation of the processing of his / her Data. In this case, the Owner will not process the Data for any other purpose than their storage.
  • obtain the cancellation or removal of your Personal Data. When certain conditions are met, the User can request the deletion of their Data by the Owner.
  • receive your data or have it transferred to another owner. The User has the right to receive his / her Data in structured format, commonly used and readable by an automatic device and, where technically feasible, to obtain its transfer without obstacles to another holder. This provision is applicable when the Data is processed by automated tools and the processing is based on the consent of the User, on a contract to which the User is a party or on contractual measures connected to it.
  • make a complaint. The User can make a complaint to the competent personal data protection supervisory authority or act in court.

How to exercise rights

To exercise the User's rights, Users can send a request to our privacy office: privacy@pazzinieditore.it. The requests are processed by the Data Controller as soon as possible, in any case within a month.

Further information on treatment

Defense in court

The User's Personal Data may be used by the Owner in court or in the preparatory stages for its eventual establishment for the defense against abuse in the use of this Website or the connected Services by the User.
The User declares to be aware that the Owner may be required to disclose the Data by order of the public authorities.

Specific information

At the request of the User, in addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this Website could provide the User with additional and contextual information regarding specific Services, or the collection and processing of Personal Data.

System log and maintenance

For needs related to operation and maintenance, this Website and any third party services it uses may collect system logs, that is files that record the interactions and that may also contain Personal Data, such as the User IP address.

Information not contained in this policy

Further information in relation to the processing of Personal Data may be requested at any time from the Data Controller by sending an email to our privacy office: privacy@pazzinieditore.it.

Changes to this privacy policy

The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by informing Users on this page and, if possible, on this Website as well as, if technically and legally feasible, by sending a notification to Users through one of the contact details held by the Data Controller. Please therefore consult this page regularly, referring to the date of the last modification indicated at the bottom.
If the changes involve processing whose legal basis is consent, the Owner will collect the User consent again, if necessary.

Definitions and legal references

Personal Data (or Data)

Personal information is any information that, directly or indirectly, even in connection with any other information, including a personal identification number, makes an individual identified or identifiable.

Usage Data

The information is automatically collected through this Website (including from third-party applications integrated into this Website), including: the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the User that connects with this Website, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation, the time of the request, the method used in forwarding the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response from the server (success, error, etc. .) the country of origin, the characteristics of the browser and operating system used by the visitor, the various temporal connotations of the visit (for example the time spent on each page) and the details of the itinerary followed within the Application, with particular reference to the sequence of the pages consulted, to the parameters relating to the operating system and the IT environment of the User.

User

The individual who uses this Web Site which, unless otherwise specified, coincides with the interested party.

Interested

The natural person to whom the Personal Data refers.

Data Controller

The natural person, legal person, public administration and any other entity that processes personal data on behalf of the Owner, as set out in this privacy policy.

Owner

The natural or legal person, public authority, service or other body which, individually or together with others, determines the purposes and means of processing personal data and the instruments adopted, including security measures relating to the functioning and the use of this Website. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the owner of this Website.

This Website (or this Application)

The hardware or software tool through which Users' Personal Data are collected and processed.

Service

The Service provided by this Website as defined in the relevant terms (if any) on this site / application.

European Union (or EU)

Unless otherwise specified, any reference to the European Union contained in this document is intended to be extended to all current member states of the European Union and the European Economic Area.

Cookie

Small portion of data stored in the User's device.



Privacy Policy Pazzinieditore.it